Personnel

List of Research Scientists
I.F. Kuras Institute of Political and Ethno-National Research
of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

Sorting in alphabetical order

Direction of the Institute

  1. Oleg Oleksiyovych Rafalskiy – Director of the Institute, Doctor of Historical Science, Professor, Correspondent Member of NAS of Ukraine, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  2. Oleksandr Mykytovych Mayboroda – Deputy Director of the Institute, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Correspondent Member of NAS of Ukraine, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  3. Vitaliy Oleksandrovych Pereveziy – Secretary of Studies, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Assistant Professor

Department of Theory and History of Political Science

  1. Mykola Ivanovych Mykhalchenko – Head of Department of History and Theory of Political Science, Correspondent Member of NAS of Ukraine, Doctor of Philosophical Sciences, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  2. Yurii Zhanovych Shaihorodskyi – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor
  3. Vladyslav Anatoliyovych Grynevych – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences
  4. Mykola Yevgenovych Goryelov – Chief Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences
  5. Yuriy Ivanovych Shapoval – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  6. Vladislav Olegovych Kovalevskiy – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  7. Anatoliy Yuhymovych Podolskiy – Leading Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences
  8. Oleg Vitaliyovych Kozerod – Senior Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences
  9. Igor Viktorovych Turov – Senior Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences
  10. Iryna Mykolayivna Kucherenko – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  11. Svitlana Isaakivna Nosova – Research Scientist
  12. Alexander Alexandrovich Chorny – Research Scientist, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences
  13. Oleksandr Verlenovych Zaremba – Junior Reaserch Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences

Department of Theoretical and Applied Problems of Political Science

  1. Felix Mykhaylovych Rudych – Head of Department of Theoretical and Applied Problems of Political Science, Doctor of Philosophical Sciences, Professor
  2. Anatoliy Dmytrovych Pakhariev – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Assistant Professor
  3. Galyna Ivanivna Zelenko – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor
  4. Larysa Oleksandrivna Kochubey – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor
  5. Eduard Vasylyovych Shcherbenko – Research Scientist, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences
  6. Rostyslav Valeriyovych Balaban – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  7. Nataliya Viktorivna Kononenko – Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  8. Tetyana Mykhailivna Lyashenko – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences
  9. Valeriy Valeriyovych Machuskiy – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences
  10. Svitlana Grygorivna Brekharya – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences

Department of Social and Political History

  1. Karamazina Maria Stepanivna – Head of Department of Social and Political History, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  2. Tetyana Anatoliyivna Bevz – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  3. Valeriy Fedorovych Soldatenko – Chief Research Scientis, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Correspondent Member of NAS of Ukraine, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  4. Vyacheslav Dmytrovych Yaremchuk – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Assistant Professor
  5. Oksana Ostapivna Zorych – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  6. Gorbatiuk Mykola Volodymyrovych – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences
  7. Alina Yuriivna Yasinska – Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences

Department of Ethno-Political Science

  1. Victor Anatoliyovych Voynalovych – Head of Department of Ethno-Political Science, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor
  2. Valentyn Viktorovych Bushanskyi – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Assistant Professor
  3. Volodymyr Mykhaylovych Kulyk – Senior Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences
  4. Sergiy Yuriyovych Rymarenko – Senior Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences
  5. Yuriy Mykolayovych Polischuk – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Assistant Professor
  6. Olena Vitaliyivna Kryvytska – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences
  7. Vitaliy Oleksandrovych Pereveziy – Secretary of Studies, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Assistant Professor
  8. Mykola Yurioivych Riabchuk – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  9. Olesj Volodymyrovych Lisnychuk – Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  10. Svitlana Valeriyovna Nabok – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences

Department of National Minorities

  1. Victor Oleksiyovych Kotygorenko – Head of the Department of National Minorities, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  2. Oleg Yaroslavovych Kalakura – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor
  3. Natalia Ivanivna Kochan – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences
  4. Yurii Oleksiyovych Nikolaets – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor
  5. Vitalii Victorovych Kotsur – старший науковий співробітник, кандидат політичних наук, доцент
  6. Lesya Leonidivna Kovach – Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences
  7. Oleksiy Oleksiyovych Lyashenko – Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences