Personnel

PERSONNEL

List of Research Scientists
Kuras Institute of Political and Ethnic Studies
of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

Sorting in alphabetical order

DIRECTION OF THE INSTITUTE

  1. Oleg Oleksiyovych Rafalskiy – Director of the Institute, Doctor of Historical Science, Professor, Correspondent Member of NAS of Ukraine, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  2. Oleksandr Mykytovych Mayboroda – Deputy Director of the Institute, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Correspondent Member of NAS of Ukraine, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  3. Yurii Zhanovych Shaihorodskyi – Deputy Director of the Institute, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor, Honoured Worker of Education of Ukraine
  4. Vitaliy Oleksandrovych Pereveziy – Secretary of Studies, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT OF THEORY AND HISTORY OF POLITICAL SCIENCE

  1. Zoreslav Fedorovych Samchuk – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Philosophical Sciences, Senior Research Scientist
  2. Yuriy Ivanovych Shapoval – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  3. Vladyslav Anatoliyovych Grynevych – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Chief Research Scientist
  4. Anatoliy Yuhymovych Podolskiy – Leading Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences
  5. Vladislav Olegovych Kovalevskiy – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences, Chief Research Scientist
  6. Oleg Vitaliyovych Kozerod – Senior Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences
  7. Igor Viktorovych Turov – Senior Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences
  8. Svitlana Isaakivna Nosova – Research Scientist
  9. Alexander Alexandrovich Chorny – Research Scientist, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences
  10. Iryna Mykolayivna Kucherenko – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  11. Nataliia Mykolayivna Sinelnikova – Junior Research Scientist

DEPARTMENT OF THEORETICAL AND APPLIED PROBLEMS OF POLITICAL SCIENCE

  1. Galyna Ivanivna Zelenko – Head of Department of Theoretical and Applied Problems of Political Science, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor, Correspondent Member of NAS of Ukraine
  2. Oleg Yurioivych Kondratenko – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Assistant Professor
  3. Tetyana Mykhailivna Lyashenko – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences
  4. Rostyslav Valeriyovych Balaban – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  5. Nataliya Viktorivna Kononenko – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  6. Leonid Leonidovich Kiyanitsa – Research Scientist, Candidate of Political sciences
  7. Eduard Vasylyovych Shcherbenko – Research Scientist, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences
  8. Svitlana Grygorivna Brekharya – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  9. Valeriy Valeriyovych Machuskiy – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL AND POLITICAL HISTORY

  1. Maria Stepanivna Karmazina – Head of Department of Social and Political History, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  2. Tetyana Anatoliyivna Bevz – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  3. Valeriy Fedorovych Soldatenko – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Correspondent Member of NAS of Ukraine, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  4. Vyacheslav Dmytrovych Yaremchuk – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Assistant Professor
  5. Mykola Volodymyrovych Gorbatiuk – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Senior Research Scientist
  6. Oksana Ostapivna Zorych – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  7. Alina Yuriivna Yasinska – Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences

DEPARTMENT OF ETHNO-POLITICAL SCIENCE

  1. Victor Anatoliyovych Voynalovych – Head of Department of Ethno-Political Science, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor, Honoured Worker of Education of Ukraine
  2. Viktor Evgenievych Elenskyi – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Philosophical Sciences, Professor
  3. Volodymyr Mykhaylovych Kulyk – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  4. Yuriy Mykolayovych Polischuk – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Assistant Professor
  5. Mykola Yurioivych Riabchuk – Leading Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  6. Vitaliy Oleksandrovych Pereveziy – Secretary of Studies, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Assistant Professor
  7. Sergiy Yuriyovych Rymarenko – Senior Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Senior Research Scientist
  8. Svitlana Valeriyovna Nabok – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences

DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL MINORITIES

  1. Victor Oleksiyovych Kotygorenko – Head of the Department of National Minorities, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  2. Oleg Yaroslavovych Kalakura – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor
  3. Natalia Ivanivna Kochan – Leading Research Scientist, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences, Senior Research Scientist
  4. Yurii Oleksiyovych Nikolaets – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor
  5. Vitalii Victorovych Kotsur – Senior Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Assistant Professor
  6. Lesya Leonidivna Kovach – Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences
  7. Oleksiy Oleksiyovych Lyashenko – Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences
  8. Ruslan Volodymyrovych Kaminskyi – Junior Research Scientist
  9. Valeriy Viktorovich Novorodovsky – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences