Personnel

PERSONNEL

List of Research Scientists
I.F. Kuras Institute of Political and Ethno-National Research
of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

Sorting in alphabetical order

DIRECTION OF THE INSTITUTE

  1. Oleg Oleksiyovych Rafalskiy – Director of the Institute, Doctor of Historical Science, Professor, Correspondent Member of NAS of Ukraine, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  2. Oleksandr Mykytovych Mayboroda – Deputy Director of the Institute, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Correspondent Member of NAS of Ukraine, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  3. Yurii Zhanovych Shaihorodskyi – Deputy Director of the Institute, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor, Honoured Worker of Education of Ukraine
  4. Vitaliy Oleksandrovych Pereveziy – Secretary of Studies, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT OF THEORY AND HISTORY OF POLITICAL SCIENCE

  1. Mykola Ivanovych Mykhalchenko – Head of Department of History and Theory of Political Science, Correspondent Member of NAS of Ukraine, Doctor of Philosophical Sciences, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  2. Yuriy Ivanovych Shapoval – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  3. Vladyslav Anatoliyovych Grynevych – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Chief Research Scientist
  4. Anatoliy Yuhymovych Podolskiy – Leading Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences
  5. Vladislav Olegovych Kovalevskiy – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences, Chief Research Scientist
  6. Oleg Vitaliyovych Kozerod – Senior Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences
  7. Igor Viktorovych Turov – Senior Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences
  8. Svitlana Isaakivna Nosova – Research Scientist
  9. Alexander Alexandrovich Chorny – Research Scientist, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences
  10. Iryna Mykolayivna Kucherenko – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  11. Nataliia Mykolayivna Sinelnikova – Junior Research Scientist

DEPARTMENT OF THEORETICAL AND APPLIED PROBLEMS OF POLITICAL SCIENCE

  1. Galyna Ivanivna Zelenko – Head of Department of Theoretical and Applied Problems of Political Science, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor
  2. Oleg Yurioivych Kondratenko – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Assistant Professor
  3. Tetyana Mykhailivna Lyashenko – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences
  4. Rostyslav Valeriyovych Balaban – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  5. Nataliya Viktorivna Kononenko – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  6. Leonid Leonidovich Kiyanitsa – Research Scientist, Candidate of Political sciences
  7. Eduard Vasylyovych Shcherbenko – Research Scientist, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences
  8. Svitlana Grygorivna Brekharya – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  9. Valeriy Valeriyovych Machuskiy – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Pedagogical Sciences

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL AND POLITICAL HISTORY

  1. Maria Stepanivna Karmazina – Head of Department of Social and Political History, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  2. Tetyana Anatoliyivna Bevz – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  3. Zoreslav Fedorovych Samchuk – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Philosophical Sciences, Senior Research Scientist
  4. Valeriy Fedorovych Soldatenko – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Correspondent Member of NAS of Ukraine, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  5. Vyacheslav Dmytrovych Yaremchuk – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Assistant Professor
  6. Mykola Volodymyrovych Gorbatiuk – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Senior Research Scientist
  7. Oksana Ostapivna Zorych – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  8. Alina Yuriivna Yasinska – Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences

DEPARTMENT OF ETHNO-POLITICAL SCIENCE

  1. Victor Anatoliyovych Voynalovych – Head of Department of Ethno-Political Science, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor, Honoured Worker of Education of Ukraine
  2. Volodymyr Mykhaylovych Kulyk – Chief Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences
  3. Yuriy Mykolayovych Polischuk – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Assistant Professor
  4. Mykola Yurioivych Riabchuk – Leading Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences
  5. Viktor Evgenievych Elenskyi – Senior Research Scientist, Doctor of Philosophical Sciences, Professor
  6. Vitaliy Oleksandrovych Pereveziy – Secretary of Studies, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Assistant Professor
  7. Sergiy Yuriyovych Rymarenko – Senior Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Senior Research Scientist
  8. Ruslan Volodymyrovych Kaminskyi – Junior Research Scientist
  9. Svitlana Valeriyovna Nabok – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences

DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL MINORITIES

  1. Victor Oleksiyovych Kotygorenko – Head of the Department of National Minorities, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor, Honoured Science and Technology Worker
  2. Oleg Yaroslavovych Kalakura – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor
  3. Natalia Ivanivna Kochan – Leading Research Scientist, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences, Senior Research Scientist
  4. Yurii Oleksiyovych Nikolaets – Leading Research Scientist, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor
  5. Vitalii Victorovych Kotsur – Senior Research Scientist, Candidate of Political Sciences, Assistant Professor
  6. Lesya Leonidivna Kovach – Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences
  7. Oleksiy Oleksiyovych Lyashenko – Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences
  8. Valeriy Viktorovich Novorodovsky – Junior Research Scientist, Candidate of Historical Sciences